Home Farm

← Care homes in Workington

Home Farm is a residential care home in Workington providing accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care. It cares for adults over 65 years and adults under 65 years. At its most recent CQC inspection, the home was rated: Safe: Good; Caring: Good; Effective: Good; Responsive: Good; Well-led: Good.

Summary

  • CQC Rating: Good
  • Type: Residential
  • Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
  • Bed Availability: 6 beds — contact for availability
  • Location: Workington, CA14 1LS

CQC Inspection Ratings

  • Safe: Good
  • Caring: Good
  • Well-led: Good
  • Effective: Good
  • Responsive: Good

Who This Home Cares For

  • Caring for adults over 65 yrs
  • Caring for adults under 65 yrs

Regulated Activities

  • Accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care

Google rating: 4.0★

Quick facts & FAQs about Home Farm

What type of care does Home Farm provide?

Home Farm is a residential care home in Workington.

What is Home Farm's CQC rating?

Home Farm has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.

View the official CQC inspection report for Home Farm ↗

Where is Home Farm?

Home Farm is located at Camerton, Workington, CA14 1LS.

How do I contact Home Farm?

You can contact Home Farm using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information.

Run Home Farm?

Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.