Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home

Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home is a care home in Llanidloes, in the Powys area of Wales. It is registered for up to 29 residents. The service is registered to support personal care for adults. It is operated by Shaw healthcare (Cambria) Limited. The home is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales.

Summary

  • Type: Residential
  • Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
  • Bed Availability: 29 beds — contact for availability
  • Location: Llanidloes, SY18 6ES

Google rating: 5.0★ (5 reviews)

Quick facts & FAQs about Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home

What type of care does Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home provide?

Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home is a residential care home in Llanidloes.

Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home reviews: what do families say?

5.0 5 Google reviews
Google review

My mother has been living here for over two years. I visit every week and over all of this time I have been continually impressed with how lovely this place is. The staff are wonderful, always friendly and thoughtful, they think about even …

Google review

I have nt enough words to say what a wonderful place Maes Y Wennol is. Bricks and mortar don t always make a special place but this home has a staff from the top that are so so caring, friendly , happy and give every resident confidence of being valued in a family atmosphere.Diolch /Thankyou your a class Care Home.

Google review

My father in law is now tesident at Maes y Wennol and is very happy there. The staff are amazing, so kind and helpful. Its place in Wales' top 10 care homes is totally justified. We are treated as friends whenever we visit

Where is Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home?

Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home is located at Maes Y Wennol Care Home, Llangurig Road, Llanidloes, SY18 6ES.

How do I contact Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home?

You can contact Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home.

Run Maes Y Wennol Residential Care Home?

Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.