Towell House Care Home
Towell House Care Home is a substantial residential care home in Belfast with 76 beds, providing accommodation and support for residents requiring residential care. The home has achieved an Outstanding rating from the Care Quality Commission, reflecting high standards of care and service delivery. With its size and excellent rating, Towell House demonstrates a strong commitment to meeting the needs of its residents in a professional and compassionate environment.
Summary
- Type: Residential
- Size: Large (More than 60 beds)
- Bed Availability: 76 beds — contact for availability
- Location: Belfast, BT5 7BS
Google rating: 4.8★ (13 reviews)
Quick facts & FAQs about Towell House Care Home
What type of care does Towell House Care Home provide?
Towell House Care Home is a residential care home in Belfast.
Is Towell House Care Home CQC rated?
No. The Care Quality Commission regulates services in England only. Towell House Care Home is regulated by the RQIA, which publishes its own inspection reports and does not issue CQC ratings.
Towell House Care Home reviews: what do families say?
Attended the most brilliant day at Towell house as part of an intergenerational project. What a fantastic time we all had thankyou so much to all the staff the amount of activities they had was unbelievable everyone had so much fun and the lunch just beautiful. Amazing afternoon!! 🥰🥰🥰🥰 …
A wonderful care home where the residents are very well cared for. There are also beautiful gardens to be enjoyed. The Christmas lights display puts any councils' sad efforts to shame. Superb.
Very friendly staff
Nursing home
Where is Towell House Care Home?
Towell House Care Home is located at 57 Kings Road Belfast Northern Ireland BT5 7BS.
How do I contact Towell House Care Home?
You can contact Towell House Care Home using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information.
Run Towell House Care Home?
Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.