Wellfield House
Wellfield House is a residential care home in Manchester providing care for adults over 65, including those with dementia. It is registered to provide accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care. The home's CQC inspection ratings are: Safe: Good; Caring: Good; Well-led: Good; Effective: Good; Responsive: Good. It is rated 3.7 from 12 Google reviews.
Summary
- CQC Rating: Good
- Type: Residential
- Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
- Bed Availability: 23 beds — contact for availability
- Location: Manchester, M16 8QN
CQC Inspection Ratings
- Safe: Good
- Effective: Good
- Caring: Good
- Responsive: Good
- Well-led: Good
Who This Home Cares For
- Caring for adults over 65 yrs
- Dementia
Regulated Activities
- Accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care
Google rating: 3.7★ (12 reviews)
Quick facts & FAQs about Wellfield House
What type of care does Wellfield House provide?
Wellfield House is a residential care home in Manchester.
What is Wellfield House's CQC rating?
Wellfield House has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.
View the official CQC inspection report for Wellfield House ↗
Wellfield House reviews: what do families say?
Where is Wellfield House?
Wellfield House is located at 38-44 Athol Road, Manchester, M16 8QN.
How do I contact Wellfield House?
You can contact Wellfield House using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Wellfield House.
Run Wellfield House?
Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.