Bisley Drive Care Home

← Care homes in Newcastle upon Tyne

Bisley Drive Care Home is a small residential care home in Newcastle upon Tyne providing personalised care in a intimate setting. With just 6 beds, the home is able to offer close attention and tailored support to each resident. It's an ideal choice for those seeking a warm, family-like environment with quality care.

Summary

  • CQC Rating: Good
  • Type: Residential
  • Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
  • Bed Availability: 6 beds — contact for availability
  • Location: Newcastle upon Tyne, NE34 0PY

CQC Inspection Ratings

  • Safe: Good
  • Effective: Good
  • Caring: Good
  • Responsive: Good
  • Well-led: Outstanding

Google rating: 5.0★ (2 reviews)

Quick facts & FAQs about Bisley Drive Care Home

Bisley Drive Care Home, residential care home in Newcastle upon Tyne

What type of care does Bisley Drive Care Home provide?

Bisley Drive Care Home is a residential care home in Newcastle upon Tyne.

What is Bisley Drive Care Home's CQC rating?

Bisley Drive Care Home has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.

View the official CQC inspection report for Bisley Drive Care Home ↗

Bisley Drive Care Home reviews: what do families say?

5.0 2 Google reviews
Google review

Excellent Respite Centre for people with Learning Disabilities. We have always accessed this facility for our son since day 1. The staff are second to none, Its a lifeline for parents needing a break from caring.

Where is Bisley Drive Care Home?

Bisley Drive Care Home is located at 18-22 Bisley Drive South Shields NE34 0PY, Newcastle upon Tyne.

How do I contact Bisley Drive Care Home?

You can contact Bisley Drive Care Home using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Bisley Drive Care Home.

Run Bisley Drive Care Home?

Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.