Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd
Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd is a residential care home in Stourbridge providing accommodation and personal care for adults over 65 and those with physical disabilities. CQC inspection ratings are: Safe Good; Caring Good; Effective Good; Responsive Good; Well-led Good. The home is rated 5.0 from 2 Google reviews.
Summary
- CQC Rating: Good
- Type: Residential
- Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
- Bed Availability: 18 beds — contact for availability
- Location: Stourbridge, DY8 2TA
CQC Inspection Ratings
- Safe: Good
- Effective: Good
- Caring: Good
- Responsive: Good
- Well-led: Good
Who This Home Cares For
- Caring for adults over 65 yrs
- Physical disabilities
Regulated Activities
- Accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care
Google rating: 5.0★ (2 reviews)
Quick facts & FAQs about Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd
What type of care does Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd provide?
Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd is a residential care home in Stourbridge.
What is Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd's CQC rating?
Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.
View the official CQC inspection report for Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd ↗
Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd reviews: what do families say?
Where is Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd?
Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd is located at 142 Norton Road, Stourbridge, DY8 2TA.
How do I contact Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd?
You can contact Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd.
Run Norton Lodge Care Home Ltd?
Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.