Pebble Mill Care Home
Pebble Mill Care Home is a nursing home in Birmingham providing accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care, and treatment of disease, disorder or injury. It cares for adults over 65 years, adults under 65 years, and people with physical disabilities. CQC ratings: Safe Good; Caring Good; Effective Good; Responsive Good; Well-led Requires improvement. Rated 4.0 from 23 Google reviews.
Summary
- CQC Rating: Good
- Type: Nursing
- Size: Large (More than 60 beds)
- Bed Availability: 62 beds — contact for availability
- Location: Birmingham, B5 7EG
CQC Inspection Ratings
- Safe: Good
- Effective: Good
- Caring: Good
- Responsive: Good
- Well-led: Requires improvement
Who This Home Cares For
- Caring for adults over 65 yrs
- Caring for adults under 65 yrs
- Physical disabilities
Regulated Activities
- Accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care
- Treatment of disease
- disorder or injury
Google rating: 4.0★ (23 reviews)
Quick facts & FAQs about Pebble Mill Care Home
What type of care does Pebble Mill Care Home provide?
Pebble Mill Care Home is a nursing home in Birmingham.
What is Pebble Mill Care Home's CQC rating?
Pebble Mill Care Home has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.
View the official CQC inspection report for Pebble Mill Care Home ↗
Pebble Mill Care Home reviews: what do families say?
Where is Pebble Mill Care Home?
Pebble Mill Care Home is located at 2 Mill Pool Way, Birmingham, B5 7EG.
How do I contact Pebble Mill Care Home?
You can contact Pebble Mill Care Home using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Pebble Mill Care Home.
Run Pebble Mill Care Home?
Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.