Prince Llewellyn Farm

Prince Llewellyn Farm is a care home in Treharris, in the Merthyr Tydfil area of Wales. It is registered for up to 5 residents. The service is registered to support personal care for adults. It is operated by SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED. The home is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales.

Summary

  • Type: Residential
  • Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
  • Bed Availability: 5 beds — contact for availability
  • Location: Treharris, CF46 5PG

Google rating: 4.4★

Quick facts & FAQs about Prince Llewellyn Farm

What type of care does Prince Llewellyn Farm provide?

Prince Llewellyn Farm is a residential care home in Treharris.

Is Prince Llewellyn Farm CQC rated?

No. The Care Quality Commission regulates services in England only. Prince Llewellyn Farm is regulated by the Care Inspectorate Wales, which publishes its own inspection reports and does not issue CQC ratings.

Where is Prince Llewellyn Farm?

Prince Llewellyn Farm is located at Prince Llewelyn Farm, Treharris, CF46 5PG.

How do I contact Prince Llewellyn Farm?

You can contact Prince Llewellyn Farm using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Prince Llewellyn Farm.

Run Prince Llewellyn Farm?

Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.