Ty Cornell
Ty Cornell is a care home in Treharris, in the Caerphilly area of Wales. It is registered for up to 2 residents. The service is registered to support personal care for adults. It is operated by SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED. The home is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales.
Summary
- Type: Residential
- Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
- Bed Availability: 2 beds — contact for availability
- Location: Treharris, CF46 6NP
Google rating: 5.0★ (1 reviews)
Quick facts & FAQs about Ty Cornell
What type of care does Ty Cornell provide?
Ty Cornell is a residential care home in Treharris.
Is Ty Cornell CQC rated?
No. The Care Quality Commission regulates services in England only. Ty Cornell is regulated by the Care Inspectorate Wales, which publishes its own inspection reports and does not issue CQC ratings.
Ty Cornell reviews: what do families say?
Where is Ty Cornell?
Ty Cornell is located at 47 Heol Fawr, Nelson, Treharris, CF46 6NP.
How do I contact Ty Cornell?
You can contact Ty Cornell using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for Ty Cornell.
Run Ty Cornell?
Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.