The Leys Residential Home

← Care homes in Birmingham

The Leys Residential Home is a residential care home in Birmingham providing accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care. It cares for adults over 65 years, people with dementia, mental health conditions, and physical disabilities. CQC inspection ratings: Safe Good; Caring Good; Effective Good; Responsive Good; Well-led Good. The home is rated 4.2 from 6 Google reviews.

Summary

  • CQC Rating: Good
  • Type: Residential
  • Size: Small (Less than 30 beds)
  • Bed Availability: 20 beds — contact for availability
  • Location: Birmingham, B48 7TQ

CQC Inspection Ratings

  • Safe: Good
  • Effective: Good
  • Caring: Good
  • Responsive: Good
  • Well-led: Good

Who This Home Cares For

  • Caring for adults over 65 yrs
  • Dementia
  • Mental health conditions
  • Physical disabilities

Regulated Activities

  • Accommodation for persons who require nursing or personal care

Google rating: 4.2★ (6 reviews)

Quick facts & FAQs about The Leys Residential Home

What type of care does The Leys Residential Home provide?

The Leys Residential Home is a residential care home in Birmingham.

What is The Leys Residential Home's CQC rating?

The Leys Residential Home has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.

View the official CQC inspection report for The Leys Residential Home ↗

The Leys Residential Home reviews: what do families say?

4.2 6 Google reviews

Where is The Leys Residential Home?

The Leys Residential Home is located at Old Birmingham Road, B48 7TQ.

How do I contact The Leys Residential Home?

You can contact The Leys Residential Home using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information. The phone number at the bottom of this page is CareFinder's helpline, not the number for The Leys Residential Home.

Run The Leys Residential Home?

Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.