The Wickets Care Home
The Wickets Care Home is a nursing home in Southampton. Rated 4.9/5 from 34 Google reviews. Contact the provider to discuss care needs and current availability.
Summary
- CQC Rating: Good
- Type: Nursing
- Size: Large (More than 60 beds)
- Bed Availability: 80 beds — contact for availability
- Location: Southampton, SO15 2EN
Google rating: 4.9★ (34 reviews)
Quick facts & FAQs about The Wickets Care Home
What type of care does The Wickets Care Home provide?
The Wickets Care Home is a nursing home in Southampton.
What is The Wickets Care Home's CQC rating?
The Wickets Care Home has a CQC rating of Good. The Care Quality Commission is the independent regulator of health and social care in England, rating services as Outstanding, Good, Requires Improvement or Inadequate after inspection.
View the official CQC inspection report for The Wickets Care Home ↗
The Wickets Care Home reviews: what do families say?
Where is The Wickets Care Home?
The Wickets Care Home is located at 3 Banister Road, Southampton, SO15 2EN.
How do I contact The Wickets Care Home?
You can contact The Wickets Care Home using the enquiry button on this page to ask about availability, arrange a visit or request more information.
Run The Wickets Care Home?
Claim this listing free. Update your details, add photos and receive enquiries directly from families.